RS/CA
DS/CAL
A.net/CA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
University of San Francisco Track and Field and Cross Country - San Francisco, California
Dons
2130 Fulton St, San Francisco, California, 94117-1080, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2009 - (6 articles)
2010 - (11 articles)
2011 - (16 articles)
2012 - (181 articles)
2013 - (245 articles)
2014 - (184 articles)
2015 - (154 articles)
2016 - (86 articles)
2017 - (623 articles)
2018 - (563 articles)
2019 - (948 articles)
2020 - (766 articles)
2021 - (714 articles)
2022 - (646 articles)
2023 - (386 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
6
usfdons.com Mens T&F
0
usfdons.com Mens XC
0
usfdons.com Womens T&F
0
usfdons.com Womens XC
0
usfdons.com T&F
0
usfdons.com XC
0
All
6
2009 Results - Bill Dellinger Invitational
Oct 2nd 2009, 10:47pm
2009 Results / Videos - Oregon Twilight
May 9th 2009, 7:27pm
2009 Results - Bryan Clay Invitational
Apr 15th 2009, 5:41pm
2009 Results - Washington Husky Classic / UW Indoor Open
Feb 14th 2009, 11:01pm
2009 Results - Washington Invitational
Jan 30th 2009, 11:12pm
2009 Results - Washington Indoor Preview
Jan 17th 2009, 11:18pm
Search
2009 Results / Videos - Oregon Twilight
Published by
Shane
May 9th 2009, 7:27pm
Comments
Oregon Twilight
- May 9, 2009
University of Oregon, Eugene, OR, US, 97403
« Filter Results by Team: »
Adams State
Army
ASC Elite
Bigfoot Track Club
Bowerman Athletic Club
Brooks Eastside
Club Northwest
Colorado
Concordia-Portland
Edinboro TC
Eugene Heath & Performance
Eugene RC
Flying AJs
George Fox
Georgia State
Greater Boise RC
Humboldt State
Linfield
Montana
Mtn West TC
New Balance Boston
Nike
Northwest Nazarene
NTN
NYAC
Ohio State
Oregon
Oregon State
Oregon Throwers
OTC Elite
Pacific
Phoenix Athl
Portland
Portland State
Queens (NC)
Reebok
Russia
San Francisco
Spokane CC
Team Reckless
Team RockStar
Toronto
Transports adidas
Unattached
UO Running Club
Wake Forest
Western Illinois
Western Oregon
Western Washington
Willamette
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
3k Steeple
|
110h
|
400h
|
4x400m
|
4xMile
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
3k Steeple
|
100h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kongela, Dakarai
11
George Fox
10.60
+1.3
1
2
Cain, Josh
Unattached
10.83
+1.3
1
3
Warren, Vernell
10
Oregon
11.03
+1.3
1
4
Tait, Peter Jason
12
Portland State
11.14
+1.3
1
5
Dahl, Eric
Unattached
11.29
+1.3
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Butcher, Matt
9
Oregon
22.13w
+2.4
1
2
Cain, Josh
Unattached
22.34w
+2.4
1
3
Dahl, Eric
Unattached
23.23w
+2.4
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Scherer, Matt
OTC Elite
46.59
1
2
Barlow, Chad
11
Oregon
47.83
1
3
Mott, Ashtin
10
Western Oregon
49.26
1
4
Suzuki, Ryosuke
Club Northwest
49.43
2
5
Blizzard, Garrett
12
George Fox
49.99
1
6
Strum, Mat
12
Linfield
50.24
2
7
Targett, Tanner
11
Oregon
50.31
2
8
Weller, Mark
9
Spokane CC
50.46
2
9
Taylor, William
10
Oregon
51.51
2
10
Clark, Nick
10
Western Oregon
51.57
2
--
Estep, Blake
11
Western Oregon
DQ
2
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hicks, Kevin
OTC Elite
1:47.63
1
2
Wieczorek, Mark
OTC Elite
1:48.03
1
3
Brown, Ryan
Unattached
1:48.54
1
4
Greer, Elijah
Unattached
1:48.97
1
5
Leer, Will
OTC Elite
1:49.23
1
6
Thompson, Travis
10
Oregon
1:49.25
1
7
White, Dan
Ohio State
1:49.42
1
8
Lara, Nick
ASC Elite
1:49.97
1
9
Jackson, Bruce
Club Northwest
1:49.97
1
10
Smith, Kyle
Phoenix Athl
1:50.12
1
11
Graham, Drew
Adams State
1:50.23
1
12
Heaney, Andrew
Phoenix Athl
1:50.39
1
13
Dettman, Matt
10
Oregon
1:52.19
1
14
Deegan, Kevin
Western Illinois
1:52.26
1
15
Crisofulli, Tony
9
Portland State
1:52.38
1
16
Petrocci, Matt
Army
1:52.45
1
17
Gilbertson, Reid
9
Willamette
1:52.61
1
18
Carter, Cameron
10
Oregon
1:55.31
1
--
Ramirez, Tim
Unattached
DNF
1
Mens 800m B section
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Jasen
9
Spokane CC
1:53.02
1
2
Farbiak, Todd
Western Illinois
1:54.03
1
3
Lesch-Wragge, Geoff
UO Running Club
1:54.36
1
4
Larson, Kyle
10
Western Oregon
1:54.40
1
5
O'Brien, Carson
11
Western Oregon
1:54.86
1
6
McLaughlin, Ryan
10
Willamette
1:55.33
1
Mens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Steeds, Mark
11
Georgia State
3:44.01
1
2
Cronin, Ian
Eugene RC
3:44.09
1
3
See, Jeff
Ohio State
3:44.88
1
4
McNamara, Jordan
11
Oregon
3:45.66
1
5
Graham, Drew
Adams State
3:45.72
1
6
Bak, Ryan
OTC Elite
3:45.87
1
7
Huffer, Craig
Unattached
3:47.27
1
8
Luchini, Louie
OTC Elite
3:47.53
1
9
D'Onofrio, Vincent
12
Oregon
3:47.83
1
10
Nelson, Billy
OTC Elite
3:47.89
1
11
Palmer, Trevor
Team RockStar
3:48.74
1
12
True, Ben
Unattached
3:49.40
1
13
Bruce, Ben
OTC Elite
3:50.54
1
14
Mathabane, Nathan
Unattached
3:50.58
1
15
Mercado, Danny
10
Oregon
3:51.14
1
16
Mercado, Diego
10
Oregon
3:52.09
1
17
Scoggin, Ken
10
Oregon
3:52.74
1
18
Bingham, Dan
12
Montana
3:52.79
1
19
Brosnan, Sean
NYAC
3:53.45
1
20
Long, Jeff
11
Western Oregon
3:54.06
1
21
Holmes, Brookman
10
Portland State
3:54.54
1
22
Kwiatkowski, Chris
9
Oregon
3:57.46
1
23
Dettman, Eric
10
Oregon
3:57.51
1
24
Kipchumba, Alfred
10
Portland
3:58.10
1
--
Sage, Don
OTC Elite
DNF
1
Mens 1500m B section
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Shaw, Brandon
OTC Elite
3:50.56
1
2
Williams, Sean
Brooks Eastside
3:54.00
1
3
Malain, Eric
10
Humboldt State
3:54.52
1
4
Boosinger, John
UO Running Club
3:57.59
1
5
Kotaich, Kyle
11
Willamette
3:58.22
1
6
Redfield, Stefan
10
Willamette
3:58.86
1
7
Shirley, Tyler
9
Spokane CC
4:00.08
1
8
Augustyniak, Walker
Unattached
4:00.47
1
9
Bragg, Brian
10
Spokane CC
4:00.73
1
10
Withers, Joseph
Unattached
4:03.46
1
11
Broom, Anthony
UO Running Club
4:05.66
1
--
Sage, Don
OTC Elite
DNF
1
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Trujillo, Carlos
Eugene RC
13:52.74
1
2
Goucher, Adam
Nike
14:00.76
1
3
Welling, Jordan
10
Western Washingt
14:16.90
1
4
Rowe, Aaron
Edinboro TC
14:26.44
1
5
Morrison, Spencer
12
Toronto
14:32.50
1
6
Bor, Ganbileg
9
San Francisco
14:38.51
1
7
Trujillo, Esteban
Eugene RC
14:39.08
1
8
Griffiths, Eric
Brooks Eastside
14:42.58
1
9
Burgess, Bryce
Unattached
14:44.60
1
10
Monteleone, Anthony
Unattached
14:44.99
1
11
Syed, Rabah
12
Georgia State
14:46.36
1
12
Birdsong, Brandon
Adams State
14:48.55
1
13
Cruz, Edwin
Adams State
14:48.63
1
14
Crabill, Alex
Unattached
14:52.35
1
15
Riek, Dak
9
Spokane CC
14:57.02
1
16
Marks, Dave
Unattached
15:08.48
1
17
Castillo, Leo
9
Willamette
15:15.49
1
18
Jimenez, Rigoberto
9
Spokane CC
15:18.85
1
--
Ramirez, Fernando
Team Reckless
DNF
1
--
Achon, Julius
Nike
DNF
1
Mens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kloos, Thomas
Transports adida
8:39.20
1
2
Umegae, Hiroyoshi
NTN
8:39.56
1
3
Olinger, Brian
Reebok
8:43.36
1
4
Lutz, Justin
New Balance Bost
9:01.46
1
5
Hermann, Eli
12
Montana
9:05.41
1
6
Coyle, Sean
9
Spokane CC
9:09.15
1
7
Axel, David
Unattached
9:22.90
1
8
Whitaker, Jeremy
Western Illinois
9:29.83
1
9
Klotz, Kenny
11
Oregon
9:31.69
1
10
Sanchey, Herschel
9
Spokane CC
9:31.72
1
11
Rebol, Nicholas
10
Willamette
9:44.44
1
12
Platano, Chris
11
Willamette
9:49.29
1
13
Donovan, Ben
9
Willamette
9:52.45
1
--
Stoutenburgh, Isaac
10
Oregon
DNF
1
--
Winter, Chris
12
Oregon
DNF
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hersey, Eric
9
Oregon
14.28
+2.0
1
2
Beaty, Dallas
12
Northwest Nazare
14.92
+2.0
1
3
Tait, Peter Jason
12
Portland State
14.94
+2.0
1
4
Armstrong, Tim
10
Spokane CC
15.17
+2.0
1
5
Victor, Austin
9
Spokane CC
15.50
+2.0
1
6
Eldredge, Mike
10
Linfield
15.63
+2.0
1
7
Stark, Christian
9
Spokane CC
15.91
+2.0
1
Mens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Beaty, Dallas
12
Northwest Nazare
53.36
1
2
Cross, Justin
10
Oregon
53.47
1
3
Loscutoff, Andy
10
Western Oregon
54.30
1
4
Armstrong, Tim
10
Spokane CC
54.65
1
5
Lackman, Drew
12
Willamette
54.70
1
6
Hersey, Eric
9
Oregon
54.74
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hicks
,
Shaw
,
Scherer
,
Wieczore
OTC Elite
3:12.13
1
2
Estep
,
Clark
,
Loscutof
,
Mott
Western Oregon
3:23.79
1
Mens 4xMile Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Centrowi
,
Wheat
,
Biwott
,
Rupp
Oregon
16:03.24
1
2
Brooks
,
Pifer
,
Brown
,
Jennings
OTC Elite
16:25.92
1
--
Relay Team
Oregon
DNF
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Miller, Grant
11
Northwest Nazare
15.54m
(50'11.75)
1
2
Horn, Randall
9
Oregon
14.60m
(47'10.75)
1
3
Rockenbach, Jaret
10
Portland State
14.33m
(47'0)
1
4
Slowey, Jason
10
Western Oregon
14.32m
(46'11.75)
1
5
Barrett, Robert
Unattached
13.85m
(45'5.25)
1
6
Wilkomm, Bryan
11
Humboldt State
12.25m
(40'2.25)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kuehl, Adam
Unattached
61.01m
(200'1.75)
1
2
Erickson, Karl
Unattached
58.21m
(190'11.5)
1
3
Conwell, Will
Club Northwest
57.70m
(189'3.5)
1
4
Horn, Randall
9
Oregon
47.60m
(156'2)
1
5
Smith, Kahel
10
Spokane CC
46.89m
(153'10)
1
6
Wilhelm, Thomas
12
Humboldt State
46.68m
(153'1.75)
1
7
Jones, Griffon
9
Spokane CC
45.85m
(150'5)
1
8
Slowey, Jason
10
Western Oregon
30.18m
(99'0)
1
Mens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Weidman, Ryan
Bigfoot Track Cl
67.68m
(222'0.5)
1
2
Bawden, Nicholas
Unattached
65.18m
(213'10)
1
3
Heidegger, Josh
10
Northwest Nazare
63.00m
(206'8.25)
1
4
Piros, Grant
12
Willamette
60.56m
(198'8.25)
1
5
Nevin, Brandt
10
Willamette
56.77m
(186'3)
1
6
Flemmer, Jason
10
Spokane CC
55.23m
(181'2.25)
1
Mens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stray, Jordan
10
Oregon
61.10m
(200'5.5)
1
2
Milakovic, Mike
Oregon Throwers
61.08m
(200'4.5)
1
3
Johnson, Steven
12
Oregon
60.16m
(197'4.5)
1
4
Penny, Scott
10
Oregon
52.53m
(172'4)
1
5
Collins, Steve
10
Willamette
51.05m
(167'5.75)
1
6
Miller, Grant
11
Northwest Nazare
49.58m
(162'7.75)
1
7
Norris, Cam
9
Oregon
49.02m
(160'9.75)
1
8
Smith, Kahel
10
Spokane CC
47.58m
(156'1)
1
9
Wright, Bradley
10
Humboldt State
45.64m
(149'8.75)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Jesse
Nike
2.34m
(7'8)
1
2
Lindsey, Grant
Unattached
2.22m
(7'3.25)
1
3
Campbell, Phillip
9
Unattached
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
4
Edwards, Deonta
10
Spokane CC
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
5
O'Connell, A.J.
12
Oregon
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
6
Lovell, Josh
11
Linfield
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
7
Kerem, Ingmar
9
Oregon
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
--
McKenzie, Sam
12
George Fox
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Olson, Damian
Unattached
7.56m w
(24'9.5)
+2.3
1
2
Lovell, Jeremy
11
Linfield
6.95m
(22'9.5)
+1.5
1
3
Lovell, Josh
11
Linfield
6.87m w
(22'6.25)
+2.1
1
4
Hadnott, Blair
Western Illinois
6.69m w
(21'11.25)
+2.2
1
5
Johnson, Bret
12
Oregon
6.28m w
(20'7)
+2.1
1
6
Ryan, Jared
9
Spokane CC
6.00m
(19'8)
+1.7
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Schaudt, Brian
9
Oregon
14.58m
(47'10)
+1.4
1
2
Hadnott, Blair
Western Illinois
14.49m
(47'6.25)
+1.1
1
3
Seals, Lane
9
Oregon
14.40m
(47'2.75)
+1.5
1
4
Reisnaur, Tyler
11
Western Oregon
14.18m
(46'6.25)
+1.7
1
5
Pattinson, Alex
Unattached
14.07m
(46'1.75)
+1.4
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Feegles, Robby
Unattached
5.05m
(16'6.75)
1
2
Witter-Tilton, Colin
11
Oregon
4.90m
(16'0.75)
1
3
Udell, Zeb
12
Western Oregon
4.90m
(16'0.75)
1
4
McGinty, Brian
11
Oregon
4.75m
(15'7)
1
5
Beard, Charlie
Unattached
4.75m
(15'7)
1
6
Nell, Carter
9
Spokane CC
4.30m
(14'1.25)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Saunders, Jernise
12
Portland State
11.75
+1.8
1
2
Harris, ChrisDell
Western Illinois
11.86
+1.8
1
3
White, Mandy
10
Oregon
12.01
+1.8
1
4
Currie, Lateashea
9
Spokane CC
12.11
+1.8
1
5
Cunliffe, Hannah
Unattached
12.30
+1.8
1
6
Meusec, Lacey
10
Western Oregon
12.43
+1.8
1
7
Duckett, Lauren
10
Western Oregon
12.57
+1.8
1
8
Harris, Vanessa
9
Spokane CC
12.71
+1.8
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Saunders, Jernise
12
Portland State
24.20w
+2.1
1
2
Worthen, Leah
12
Oregon
25.18w
+2.1
1
3
Cunliffe, Hannah
Unattached
25.43w
+2.1
1
4
Meusec, Lacey
10
Western Oregon
25.70w
+2.1
1
5
Juarez, Olivia
11
Humboldt State
25.83w
+2.1
1
6
Cook, Taylor
10
Spokane CC
26.35w
+2.1
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Klier, Nikki
Western Illinois
55.63
1
2
Luecht, Jennifer
11
Willamette
57.46
1
3
Valentine, Myisha
9
Spokane CC
58.05
1
4
Lawhead, Chelsea
9
Spokane CC
1:00.42
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McMahon, Emily
Eugene Heath & P
2:07.88
1
2
Kosinski, Alex
10
Oregon
2:08.06
1
3
McGown, Amber
Unattached
2:08.39
1
4
Yoder-Begley, Amy
Nike
2:08.80
1
5
Masterson, Casey
10
Oregon State
2:11.29
1
6
Steinbeck, Chloe
Unattached
2:12.19
1
7
Johnson, Rachael
10
Western Washingt
2:12.30
1
8
Scott, Isabelle
Unattached
2:13.62
1
9
Decker, Elisa
10
Northwest Nazare
2:14.03
1
10
Wai, Adriane
12
Portland State
2:14.36
1
11
Smith, Jordyn
Greater Boise RC
2:14.42
1
12
Everetts, Janelle
Unattached
2:14.61
1
13
Thomson, Holly
12
Oregon State
2:16.31
1
Womens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Simpson, Jemma
OTC Elite
4:12.88
1
2
Buckman, Zoe
11
Oregon
4:15.66
1
3
Blood, Nicole
11
Oregon
4:17.55
1
4
Nosenko, Dina
9
Wake Forest
4:24.03
1
5
Anderson-Gregg, Briann
Eugene Heath & P
4:29.21
1
6
Veal, Sylvia
Unattached
4:29.98
1
7
Moore, Cori
Unattached
4:32.69
1
8
Coffman, Maddie
12
Willamette
4:34.90
1
9
Schaaf, Sara
Bowerman Athleti
4:40.77
1
--
McGown, Amber
Unattached
DNF
1
Womens 1500m B section
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Keaveny, Elizabeth
9
Portland
4:38.27
1
2
Zaludek, Lauren
11
Oregon
4:39.39
1
3
Chesimet, Abby
10
Oregon State
4:41.26
1
4
Tegelaar, Marit
Unattached
4:42.30
1
5
Sanchez, Brittnee
10
Spokane CC
4:42.35
1
6
Davis, Lyndy
9
Portland
4:44.00
1
7
Hailey, Theresa
10
Portland
4:46.55
1
8
Knettles, Hailey
9
Portland
4:49.51
1
9
Dargitz, Jackie
12
Portland
4:51.15
1
10
Turner, Kelly
9
Spokane CC
5:00.91
1
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Konovalova, Mariya
Russia
16:02.79
1
2
Nosenko, Anna
10
Wake Forest
16:09.05
1
3
Rothstein, Stephanie
Unattached
16:10.08
1
4
Nelson, Zoe
12
Oregon
16:47.01
1
5
Lerch, Megan
Mtn West TC
16:53.74
1
6
Zeferjahn, Tanya
9
Queens (NC)
16:54.29
1
7
Crossman, Bronwyn
9
Oregon
16:55.65
1
8
Ekemo, Morgan
Unattached
17:02.59
1
9
Oveson, Hayley
11
Oregon State
17:05.17
1
10
Mattox, Kimber
9
Willamette
17:12.63
1
11
Thweatt, Laura
10
Colorado
17:15.36
1
12
Kleiber, Laurel
11
San Francisco
17:16.06
1
13
Kvernmo, Michelle
Bowerman Athleti
17:17.14
1
14
Placer, Merry
12
Wake Forest
17:18.29
1
15
Klimek, Marci
11
Linfield
17:25.36
1
16
Jones, Kelsey
Unattached
17:32.08
1
17
Whalen, Beth
Western Illinois
17:38.74
1
--
Owens, Kelsey
Unattached
DNF
1
--
Winger, Jena
12
Willamette
DNF
1
--
Davis, Lyndy
9
Portland
DNF
1
--
Babcock, Courtney
Unattached
DNF
1
--
Bridgmon, Mattie
11
Oregon
DNF
1
--
Nova, Adrienne
12
Portland
DNF
1
Womens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rudkin, Jane
Eugene RC
10:31.74
1
2
Donovan, Jennifer
New Balance Bost
10:38.53
1
3
Giuffre, Brooke
11
Oregon
10:46.64
1
4
Murphy, Joanna
Bowerman Athleti
10:49.25
1
5
Jackson, Mary Kate
Western Illinois
10:50.94
1
6
Lawrence, Collier
Unattached
10:53.66
1
7
Buchanan, Dana
12
Oregon
10:58.72
1
8
Cottone, Carianna
Western Illinois
11:08.47
1
--
Michel, Claire
10
Oregon
DNF
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pearson, Lyndsay
9
Oregon
14.34
+0.8
1
2
Johnson, Irene
10
George Fox
14.49
+0.8
1
3
Howe, Michelle
10
Western Washingt
14.52
+0.8
1
4
Leighty, Melissa
10
George Fox
14.73
+0.8
1
5
Keifer, Mandy
10
Western Oregon
14.94w
+2.3
2
6
Meulen, Janna Vander
9
Western Oregon
15.06w
+2.3
2
7
Johnon, Bridget
Unattached
15.10
+0.8
1
8
Delong, Brynn
9
Spokane CC
15.31w
+2.3
2
9
Helbling, Jacque
12
Western Oregon
15.36w
+2.3
2
10
Mosher, Ali
9
Western Oregon
15.47w
+2.3
2
11
Smith, Brooke
12
Willamette
15.71w
+2.3
2
--
Rhodes, Rebecca
9
Oregon
DNF
+0.8
1
Womens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Byers, Amy
Western Illinois
1:01.03
1
2
Pearson, Lyndsay
9
Oregon
1:01.88
1
3
Beaty, Jamie
12
Northwest Nazare
1:02.95
1
4
Sibley, Laura
Linfield
1:03.39
1
5
Keifer, Mandy
10
Western Oregon
1:04.90
1
6
Honan, Mollie
12
George Fox
1:07.22
1
--
Noble, Rebekah
Unattached
DNF
1
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Valentin
,
Cook
,
Harris
,
Currie
Spokane CC
47.54
1
2
Dimmitt
,
Zukowski
,
Houplin
,
Siler
Western Washingt
47.88
1
3
Dittmar
,
Meusec
,
Helbling
,
Duckett
Western Oregon
48.27
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dimmitt
,
Brownell
,
O'Connel
,
Siler
Western Washingt
3:50.43
1
2
Luecht
,
Dinsmore
,
John
,
Marsalli
Willamette
3:59.05
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Santibanez, Rita
11
Oregon
13.45m
(44'1.5)
1
2
Snyder, Heather
9
Humboldt State
12.25m
(40'2.25)
1
3
Warrington, Joy
9
Northwest Nazare
11.54m
(37'10.25)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hess, Annie
Concordia-Portla
52.09m
(170'10.75)
1
2
Cridland, Lucy
12
Oregon
50.58m
(165'11.25)
1
3
Ciarelli, Katelyn
Unattached
47.93m
(157'3)
1
4
Snyder, Heather
9
Humboldt State
42.09m
(138'1)
1
Womens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Arnall, DeeDee
Unattached
42.76m
(140'3.25)
1
2
Peterson, Katie
10
Willamette
42.24m
(138'6.75)
1
3
Marineau, Kelly
9
Linfield
41.40m
(135'9.75)
1
4
Lemke, Kelsey
12
Humboldt State
40.56m
(133'0.75)
1
5
Amsberry, Katrina
9
Linfield
37.92m
(124'4.75)
1
6
Edwards, Andrea
9
Spokane CC
37.66m
(123'6.5)
1
7
Nilles, Lakiesha
9
Northwest Nazare
37.36m
(122'6.75)
1
Womens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Loree
Unattached
66.69m
(218'9.5)
1
2
Henry, Britney
Unattached
66.19m
(217'1.75)
1
3
Oswald, Audrey
Unattached
55.10m
(180'9.25)
1
4
Maloney, Megan
12
Oregon
52.55m
(172'4.75)
1
5
Cole, Sara
10
Oregon
49.20m
(161'5)
1
6
Hutchinson, Ashley
10
Spokane CC
47.14m
(154'7.75)
1
7
McCarthy, Erika
12
Northwest Nazare
44.20m
(145'0)
1
8
Wordell, Chelsea
10
Spokane CC
43.89m
(143'11.75)
1
9
Deegan, Jennifer
11
Humboldt State
39.90m
(130'10.75)
1
10
Zakrevsky, Marlee
10
George Fox
39.00m
(127'11.25)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kelly, Jasmine
11
Oregon
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
2
Kahle, Kelsey
12
Portland State
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
3
Petaja, Kelly
Unattached
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
4
Machida, Chelsea
10
Linfield
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
5
Reuben, Sasha
9
Spokane CC
1.50m
(4'11)
1
--
Runkel, Callie
9
Spokane CC
NH
(--)
1
--
Brown, Kassidy
9
Spokane CC
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Youngblood, Jamesha
10
Oregon
6.35m
(20'10)
+1.7
1
2
Rhodes, Rebecca
9
Oregon
5.60m w
(18'4.25)
+2.1
1
3
Johnon, Bridget
Unattached
5.58m w
(18'3.5)
+2.1
1
4
Skofstad, Amy
10
Oregon
5.57m
(18'3.25)
+1.7
1
5
Yancy, Ashley
Western Illinois
5.46m
(17'10.75)
+1.4
1
6
Walsh, Cindy
11
George Fox
5.44m w
(17'10)
+2.4
1
7
Miller, Angie
10
Pacific
5.29m
(17'4.25)
+2.0
1
8
Harris, ChrisDell
Western Illinois
5.15m
(16'10.75)
+1.3
1
9
Cook, Taylor
10
Spokane CC
4.87m w
(15'11.5)
+2.3
1
--
Johnston, Kealey
9
Spokane CC
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Yancy, Ashley
Western Illinois
12.06m
(39'6.75)
+0.9
1
2
Potter, Ashley
9
Oregon
12.02m
(39'5)
+1.2
1
3
Allen, Risa
12
Pacific
11.81m
(38'8.75)
+1.9
1
4
Warman, Emily
9
Western Washingt
11.77m
(38'7.25)
+2.0
1
5
Vonarx, Laura
11
Northwest Nazare
11.23m
(36'10)
+1.2
1
6
Keifer, Mandy
10
Western Oregon
11.18m
(36'8)
+1.7
1
7
Woodke, Jordyn
Flying AJs
11.17m w
(36'7.75)
+2.6
1
8
Harris, Vanessa
9
Spokane CC
10.84m
(35'6.75)
+1.5
1
9
Johnston, Kealey
9
Spokane CC
10.54m
(34'6.75)
+1.3
1
--
Hodgin, Emily
12
George Fox
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Roskelley, Jordan
10
Oregon
3.97m
(13'0.25)
1
2
Gergel, Melissa
10
Oregon
3.82m
(12'6.25)
1
3
Manning, Nicole
Western Illinois
3.67m
(12'0.25)
1
4
Street, Catherine
9
Linfield
3.67m
(12'0.25)
1
5
Carstensen, Brooke
10
Linfield
3.52m
(11'6.5)
1
6
Corwin, Misty
9
Linfield
3.52m
(11'6.5)
1
7
Harless, Melissa
10
Spokane CC
3.22m
(10'6.75)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#oregon-twilight
#goducks
#results
#2009-results
#outdoor-track
More news
2009 Results - Bill Dellinger Invitational
2009 Results - Bryan Clay Invitational
402 shares:
Oregon Twilight
,
Adams State Track and Field / Cross Country
,
ASC Elite
,
Bigfoot Track Cl
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for University of San Francisco Track and Field and Cross Country - San Francisco, California
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
2
386
2022
1
646
2021
3
714
2020
766
2019
1
948
2018
1
563
2017
4
623
2016
2
86
2015
154
2014
3
184
23
2013
9
245
2012
31
181
2011
27
16
2010
29
11
2009
15
6
Show 12 more
Hashtags
#oregon-twilight
#goducks
#results
#2009-results
#outdoor-track
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!