WA Home
A.net/WA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Ken Shannon Last Chance Invitational
February 23rd-24th 2024 Seattle, Washington, United States
Report
Block
65 Followers
Home
Photos
News
Videos
Info/Results
History for 2011 Mar 5th
Results
Video
News
Photos
2020
1
28
3
2024
1
97
5
640
2023
1
102
5
2022
2021
2013
1
9
3
26
2012
1
45
2
2011
1
68
2
19
2010
1
34
1
46
2009
1
33
2
8
2008
1
38
10
12
2007
1
2
2006
1
2
2005
1
2
Media for 2011
Videos (
68
)
View
+
Photos (
19
)
View
+
Articles (
2
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2011 Results - Washington Last Chance
Mar 5th 2011, 5:56pm
Attending groups
Nike
Oregon Track Club Elite
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Oregon State University Cross Country/Track and Field
Utah State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Logan, Utah
RunnerSpace.com/UT
Eastern Washington University Track and Field and Cross Country - Cheney, Washington
Point Grey TFC
University of Arizona Track and Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
JUCO Track and Field and Cross Country
Whitworth University Track and Field and Cross Country - Spokane, Washington
RunnerSpace.com/BC
Idaho State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Pocatello, Idaho
Seatown Express
University of California Berkeley Track and Field and Cross Country - Berkeley, California
JUCO - NWAC Track and Field and Cross Country
Unattached
Lamar University Track and Field and Cross Country - Beaumont, Texas
S.E.T.A.
University of California Los Angeles UCLA Track and Field and Cross Country - Los Angeles, California
RunnerSpace.com/AZ
Club Northwest - Seattle - WA - USATF Club - USATF Pacific Northwest
Linfield College Track and Field and Cross Country - McMinnville, Oregon
Philippines
University of Idaho Track and Field and Cross Country - Moscow, Idaho
RunnerSpace.com/CA
Brooks
Loyola Marymount University Track and Field and Cross Country - Los Angeles, California
Hall Steps F
University of Nevada Reno Track and Field and Cross Country - Reno, Nevada
RunnerSpace.com/ID
Kajaks TandF
Montana State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Bozeman, Montana
MarathonGuid
University of New Mexico Track and Field and Cross Country - Albuquerque, New Mexico
RunnerSpace.com/MT
Flying Ajs Track Club - Federal Way - WA - USATF Club - USATF Pacific Northwest
Rice University Track and Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Tesseract
University of Oregon Track and Field and Cross Country - Eugene, Oregon
RunnerSpace.com/NV1
Greater Boise Running Club
Seattle University Track and Field and Cross Country - Seattle, Washington
Whatcom Tess
University of Portland Track andField and Cross Country - Portland, Oregon
RunnerSpace.com/NM
Boise State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Boise, Idaho
Seattle Spee
Skagit Valley College Track and Field and Cross Country - Mount Vernon, Washington
RunnerSpace.com/WA
University of San Francisco Track and Field and Cross Country - San Francisco, California
RunnerSpace.com/OR
BYU Brigham Young University Track andField and Cross Country - Provo, Utah
Willamette Striders
Stanford University Track and Field and Cross Country - Palo Alto, California
NCAA D1 Track and Field and Cross Country
University of Washington Track and Field and Cross Country - Seattle, Washington
RunnerSpace.com/TX
Sacramento State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Sacramento, California
Seattle Running
Texas Tech University Track and Field and Cross Country - Lubbock, Texas
NCAA D3 Track and Field and Cross Country
Invited groups
2011
Washington Last Chance
2011 Results - Washington Last Chance
Published by
Shane
Mar 5th 2011, 5:56pm
Washington Last Chance
- Mar 5, 2011
Seattle, WA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Arizona
Boise State
Brooks
BYU
Club Northwest
Eastern Washington
Flying AJs
Greater Boise RC
Hall Steps F
Idaho
Idaho State
Kajaks T&F Club
Lamar
Linfield
Loyola Marymount
MarathonGuid
Montana State
Nevada-Reno
New Mexico
Nike
Oregon
Oregon State
OTC Elite
Philippines
Point Grey TFC
Portland
Rice
S.E.T.A.
Sacramento State
San Francisco
Seatown Express
Seattle Running
Seattle Spee
Seattle University
Skagit Valley
Stanford
Tesseract
Texas Tech
UC Berkeley
UCLA
Unattached
Utah State
Washington
Whatcom Tess
Whitworth
Willamette Striders
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
White, Andy
Sacramento State
06.79
nwi
2
2
Parker, Keynan
Oregon State
06.83
nwi
2
3
Wheaton, Markus
Oregon State
06.86
nwi
2
4
Alaka, James
Unattached
06.90
nwi
2
1
Green, Damian
Unattached
07.00
nwi
1
2
Brooks, Darian
Seatown Express
07.01
nwi
1
3
Cain, Josh
Unattached
07.06
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
White, Andy
Sacramento State
06.84
nwi
3
1
Parker, Keynan
Oregon State
06.89
nwi
2
2
Alaka, James
Unattached
06.90
nwi
2
1
Wheaton, Markus
Oregon State
06.91
nwi
1
2
Brooks, Darian
Seatown Express
07.00
nwi
1
2
Hamilton, Ryan
Washington
07.00
nwi
3
3
Green, Damian
Unattached
07.05
nwi
1
3
Cain, Josh
Unattached
07.06
nwi
3
3
Dahl, Eric
Unattached
07.07
nwi
2
4
Lao, Howard
Washington
07.08
nwi
2
5
Newland, Paul
Unattached
07.10
nwi
2
4
Marshall, Victor
Unattached
07.11
nwi
1
6
Egu, Kenneth
Washington
07.13
nwi
2
5
Marshall, Travis
Unattached
07.35
nwi
1
4
May, DJ
Unattached
07.36
nwi
3
6
Hanson, Pono
Portland
07.46
nwi
1
--
Marble, Malcolm
Oregon State
DQ
nwi
3
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Schmidt, Kale
Washington
22.27
nwi
2
1
Challender, Matthew
Unattached
23.43
nwi
1
2
Hanson, Pono
Portland
23.80
nwi
1
2
Harewood, Marcus
Unattached
23.82
nwi
2
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Berry, Michael
Oregon
46.67
3
1
Rucker, Sam
Washington
49.48
2
2
Johnson, Logan
Skagit Valley
51.55
2
1
O'Neil, Aaron
Skagit Valley
53.08
1
2
Challender, Matthew
Unattached
53.31
1
3
Hodge, Anthony
Skagit Valley
55.19
2
--
Harper, Bryan
Oregon
DNF
3
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hicks, Kevin
S.E.T.A.
1:49.04
3
2
Styrk, Ryan
Washington
1:50.14
3
3
Bofa, Emmanuel
Whitworth
1:50.23
3
4
Strand, Eric
Idaho State
1:50.26
3
1
Keane, Sean
Unattached
1:52.55
2
2
Whitley, Bradley
Washington
1:53.22
2
3
Sanders, Dan
Washington
1:54.03
2
5
Dalton, Josh
Unattached
1:54.56
3
6
Clark, James
Unattached
1:54.69
3
4
Mellgren, J.T.
Eastern Washingt
1:55.69
2
5
Gavareski, Michael
Hall Steps F
1:55.69
2
1
Grosvenor, Grant
Unattached
1:57.92
1
2
Strickler, Eddie
Unattached
1:58.97
1
3
Kupcis, Paul
Unattached
2:01.23
1
4
Hodge, Anthony
Skagit Valley
2:10.01
1
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Acosta, A.J.
Unattached
3:58.39
3
2
Cameron, James
Washington
3:58.51
3
3
Fleet, Mac
Oregon
3:59.03
3
4
Sullivan, John
Stanford
4:00.29
3
5
Bywater, Joey
Washington
4:00.53
3
6
Pifer, Stephen
OTC Elite
4:01.38
3
7
O'Donoghue-McDonald, M
Washington
4:03.63
3
8
Soberanis, Ryan
Washington
4:04.00
3
1
Bassett, Jared
Portland
4:09.87
2
2
Webster Jr., Rob
Washington
4:10.78
2
3
Wilkie, Mark
Point Grey TFC
4:11.07
2
4
Englund, Justin
Unattached
4:11.33
2
5
Carlson, Taylor
Washington
4:12.09
2
6
George, Lee
Unattached
4:13.70
2
7
Quackenbush, Cameron
Washington
4:17.19
2
8
Drosky, Greg
Washington
4:17.39
2
1
Bastian, Jeffrey
Unattached
4:22.96
1
2
Grosvenor, Grant
Unattached
4:25.07
1
3
Gosselin, Matt
Unattached
4:28.14
1
4
white, Sean
Unattached
4:28.33
1
5
Phillips, Andy
Unattached
4:28.73
1
6
Gregorio, Jared
Unattached
4:31.84
1
7
Bradley, Tom
Unattached
4:39.00
1
8
Fontes, Edward
Unattached
4:45.97
1
--
Miller, Harry
Unattached
DNF
2
--
Styrk, Ryan
Washington
DNF
3
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pierre, Brian
Boise State
8:19.89
1
2
Kipchumba, Alfred
Portland
8:19.95
1
3
Parry, Trey
Portland
8:20.28
1
3
Wells, Cody
Portland
8:20.28
1
5
McDonald, David
UCLA
8:21.95
1
6
Perry, David
Portland
8:22.30
1
7
Fauble, Scott
Portland
8:22.82
1
8
Beattie, Aaron
Unattached
8:23.32
1
9
Steidl, Uli
Unattached
8:25.13
1
10
O'Donoghue McDonald, D
Boise State
8:26.35
1
11
McLean, Dan
Seattle Running
8:28.36
1
12
Barkhaus, Erik
Seattle Universi
8:28.79
1
13
Walker, Andrew
Unattached
8:30.33
1
14
Lafler, Jonathan
Unattached
8:34.55
1
15
Kelly, Tate
Unattached
8:34.90
1
16
George, Lee
Unattached
8:36.82
1
17
Walgren, Robert
Unattached
8:42.55
1
18
Howard, Jeff
Boise State
8:47.19
1
19
Borg, Chris
Portland
8:49.23
1
20
johnston, Blair
Unattached
8:53.24
1
21
Richie, Patrick
Unattached
8:53.49
1
22
Gibson, Patrick
Tesseract
8:53.89
1
23
Cross, Michael
Unattached
8:56.91
1
24
Elliott, David
Whatcom Tess
9:10.62
1
25
Galvan, Anthony
Unattached
9:17.50
1
26
Lance, Ben
Unattached
9:28.24
1
27
Milam, Willie
Unattached
9:42.71
1
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hopkins, Craig
Portland
14:26.45
1
2
Grimes, Bennett
Unattached
14:27.41
1
3
Eggleston, Jeffrey
MarathonGuid
14:38.37
1
4
Boyle, Chris
Unattached
14:44.88
1
5
Bejar, Matthew
Unattached
14:45.09
1
6
Sheeks, Matt
Unattached
14:46.03
1
7
McDonald, Charlie
Portland
14:46.77
1
8
Schroeder, Allan
Boise State
14:51.96
1
9
Irish, Aiden
Portland
15:05.69
1
10
Sheehy, Kevin
Greater Boise RC
15:25.11
1
11
Gesell, Nate
Unattached
15:34.92
1
12
Berge, Ian
Unattached
15:49.97
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mannucci, Eugenio
Idaho
17.55m
(57'6.75)
1
2
Elisara, Cameron
Washington
15.85m
(52'0)
1
3
Wright, Samuel
Whitworth
15.11m
(49'6.75)
1
4
Neubauer, Lance
Club Northwest
13.71m
(44'11.75)
1
5
Molinari, Luca
Kajaks T&F Club
13.59m
(44'7)
1
6
Ferleman, Andrew
Washington
12.34m
(40'5.75)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kraychir, Trevor
Boise State
20.50m
(67'3)
1
2
Phillips, David
Montana State
20.10m
(65'11.25)
1
3
Kalmykov, Mark
Kajaks T&F Club
18.39m
(60'4)
1
4
Neubauer, Lance
Club Northwest
15.10m
(49'6.25)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gwacham, Obum
Oregon State
2.17m
(7'1.25)
1
2
Hobson, Taylor
UCLA
2.12m
(6'11.25)
1
3
Lima, Frank
Whitworth
2.02m
(6'7.5)
1
3
Maricich, AJ
Washington
2.02m
(6'7.5)
1
--
Schmidt, Kale
Washington
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Viitala, Eetu
Boise State
7.69m
(25'2.75)
nwi
1
2
Warren, Vernell
Oregon
7.56m
(24'9.5)
nwi
1
3
Bardwell, Julian
Washington
7.16m
(23'5.75)
nwi
1
3
Taiwo, Jeremy
Washington
7.16m
(23'5.75)
nwi
1
5
Schmidt, Kale
Washington
6.95m
(22'9.5)
nwi
1
6
Woods, Warren
Washington
6.43m
(21'1)
nwi
1
7
Rucker, Sam
Washington
6.11m
(20'0.5)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jenkins, Kyle
Unattached
15.68m
(51'5.25)
nwi
1
2
Covington, Kasen
Washington
14.98m
(49'1.75)
nwi
1
3
Gwacham, Obum
Oregon State
14.71m
(48'3)
nwi
1
4
Bardwell, Julian
Washington
14.28m
(46'10)
nwi
1
5
Johnson, Clayton
Washington
14.25m
(46'9)
nwi
1
6
Kmett, Thomas
Washington
13.74m
(45'0.75)
nwi
1
--
Marshall, Travis
Unattached
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Brooks, Darian
Seatown Express
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
McCune, Josh
Washington
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Tang, Michael
Unattached
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Walker, Brad
Nike
5.58m
(18'3.5)
1
2
Colwick, Jason
Unattached
5.38m
(17'7.75)
1
3
Woepse, Greg
UCLA
5.23m
(17'1.75)
1
3
Vu, Ryan
Washington
5.23m
(17'1.75)
1
3
Meyers, Kyal
Texas Tech
5.23m
(17'1.75)
1
3
Pierson, Sam
Idaho State
5.23m
(17'1.75)
1
3
Arnold, Michael
Idaho State
5.23m
(17'1.75)
1
8
Pflibsen, Logan
New Mexico
5.08m
(16'8)
1
8
Keller, Levi
Unattached
5.08m
(16'8)
1
8
DiCesare, Casey
UCLA
5.08m
(16'8)
1
8
Johnson, John
Utah State
5.08m
(16'8)
1
12
Hsu, Alec
Rice
4.93m
(16'2)
1
13
Olsen, Aegir
Unattached
4.53m
(14'10.25)
1
--
Park, Henry
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
--
Cannon, Todd
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
--
Fegles, Robby
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lauderdale, Dominiqu
Washington
07.37
nwi
1
2
White, Mandy
Oregon
07.38
nwi
1
3
Ankton, Falesha
Brooks
07.62
nwi
1
4
Harewood, Maya
Unattached
08.01
nwi
1
5
Varela, Madelayne
Unattached
08.03
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lauderdale, Dominique
Washington
07.47
nwi
1
1
White, Mandy
Oregon
07.47
nwi
2
2
Ankton, Falesha
Brooks
07.66
nwi
1
2
Varela, Madelayne
Unattached
08.01
nwi
2
3
Bain, Marie
Unattached
08.01
nwi
1
3
Harewood, Maya
Unattached
08.10
nwi
2
4
Jensen, Kassie
Flying AJs
08.17
nwi
1
4
Swanson, Taylor
Seattle Spee
08.31
nwi
2
5
Borden, Hannah
Unattached
08.86
nwi
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Eaton, Joy
UCLA
24.99
nwi
2
1
Harewood, Maya
Unattached
26.28
nwi
1
2
Williams, Shelby
Washington
26.50
nwi
2
2
Bain, Marie
Unattached
26.64
nwi
1
3
Jensen, Kassie
Flying AJs
26.72
nwi
2
3
Nelthrope, TaPri
Unattached
26.95
nwi
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Thompson, Turquoise
UCLA
54.59
4
2
O'Hare, Joy
Stanford
56.23
4
1
Oden, Alisha
Washington
59.41
3
2
Cablayan, Tahlie
Philippines
1:00.15
3
3
Atchley, Skye
Washington
1:00.78
3
1
Tran, Elaine
Washington
1:02.02
1
1
O'Donnell, Shaelee
Washington
1:02.09
2
2
Rivers, Bonny
Washington
1:02.20
2
2
Nelthrope, TaPri
Unattached
1:03.35
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gall, Geena
OTC Elite
2:02.56
3
2
Wallace, Lea
Sacramento State
2:03.07
3
3
Robinson, Renisha
Sacramento State
2:05.71
3
4
Fedronic, Justine
Stanford
2:06.27
3
5
Friday, Becca
Oregon
2:06.53
3
6
McLaughlin, Ashlea
UCLA
2:06.73
3
7
Moore, Cori
Portland
2:09.35
3
1
Velvere, Liga
Idaho
2:09.95
2
2
Purpura, Tamara
UCLA
2:10.32
2
3
Pettway, Paisley
UCLA
2:10.95
2
8
Francis, Phyllis
Oregon
2:12.35
3
4
Fero, Michelle
Washington
2:12.93
2
5
Schmitt, Laura
Washington
2:15.85
2
6
Before, Amy
Washington
2:18.32
2
7
Carr, Hazel
Unattached
2:19.36
2
8
Terry, Pearl
Unattached
2:30.00
2
9
Davis, Shelly
Unattached
2:33.89
2
--
Dencer, Camilla
Oregon
DNF
3
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Unknown Athlete
Club Northwest
4:42.43
2
2
Orr, Chelsea
Washington
4:44.63
2
3
Johnson, Justine
Washington
4:45.72
2
4
Meyers, Madeleine
Unattached
4:47.27
2
5
Ricardi Keller, Lois
Club Northwest
4:48.44
2
6
Tegelaar, Marit
Portland
4:51.23
2
7
Merritt, Phoebe
Washington
4:55.27
2
1
Walkow, Samantha
Lamar
4:57.96
1
2
Masterson, Casey
Oregon State
4:58.38
1
3
Oveson, Hayley
Oregon State
4:58.65
1
4
Turner, Tonya
Whitworth
4:59.03
1
5
Verma, Natasha
Portland
5:00.33
1
6
Miller, Maggie
Unattached
5:02.04
1
7
Hailey, Theresa
Portland
5:03.62
1
8
Fonk, Julia
Portland
5:08.96
1
--
Linnell, Allison
Washington
DNF
2
--
Carter, Mackenzie
Washington
DNF
2
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Flood, Katie
Washington
9:09.85
1
2
Goethals, Megan
Washington
9:11.56
1
3
Erdmann, Tara
Loyola Marymount
9:12.25
1
4
Marcy, Stephanie
Stanford
9:13.00
1
5
Tonn, Jessica
Stanford
9:16.89
1
6
Krchova, Eva
San Francisco
9:17.58
1
7
Larsen, Jane
Club Northwest
9:35.65
1
8
Carlyle, Laura
Oregon State
9:35.99
1
9
Eap, Sopagna
Unattached
9:38.90
1
10
Olson, Chandler
Unattached
10:02.63
1
11
Volcheff, Laura
Unattached
10:04.25
1
12
Keaveny, Elizabeth
Portland
10:15.23
1
13
Veseth, Julia
Unattached
10:15.58
1
14
Bergam, Lauren
Unattached
10:34.67
1
15
Lawrence, Kristen
Unattached
10:45.01
1
16
Lloyd, Kayla
Unattached
10:52.89
1
--
Follett, Katie
Brooks
DNF
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Whyte, Angela
Unattached
08.12
nwi
2
2
Rowe, Lindsay
UCLA
08.16
nwi
2
3
Ankton, Falesha
Brooks
08.42
nwi
2
4
Carter, Kori
Stanford
08.58
nwi
2
1
Williams, Shelby
Washington
09.70
nwi
1
2
McCluskey, Lauren
Unattached
09.88
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rowe, Lindsay
UCLA
08.25
nwi
2
1
Whyte, Angela
Unattached
08.29
nwi
3
1
Ankton, Falesha
Brooks
08.37
nwi
1
2
Carter, Kori
Stanford
08.44
nwi
1
2
Williams, Shelby
Washington
09.63
nwi
2
3
Tran, Elaine
Washington
09.71
nwi
2
2
McCluskey, Lauren
Unattached
09.81
nwi
3
3
Zietz, Greta
Washington
10.09
nwi
1
4
Borden, Hannah
Unattached
10.11
nwi
2
4
Atchley, Skye
Washington
10.58
nwi
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rodgers
,
Blevins
,
Sullivan
,
Moline
Arizona
3:36.52
1
--
Eaton
,
McLaughl
,
Hunter
,
Thompson
UCLA
DNF
1
--
Schueler
,
Dixon-Sm
,
Levingst
,
Carter
Stanford
DQ
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Chaney, Erica
Eastern Washingt
15.16m
(49'8.75)
1
2
Williams, Shelby
Washington
12.06m
(39'6.75)
1
3
Covington, Asianna
Kajaks T&F Club
11.46m
(37'7)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bryant, Elisa
Washington
19.28m
(63'3)
1
2
Covington, Asianna
Kajaks T&F Club
15.71m
(51'6.5)
1
3
Kennedy, Samantha
Kajaks T&F Club
13.71m
(44'11.75)
1
4
Graff, Serena
Kajaks T&F Club
13.68m
(44'10.5)
1
5
Beck, Stephanie
Kajaks T&F Club
12.79m
(41'11.5)
1
6
Juert, Christina
Kajaks T&F Club
12.77m
(41'10.75)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McNamee, Kelly
Washington
1.77m
(5'9.5)
1
2
Avery, La Tijera
Nevada-Reno
1.72m
(5'7.5)
1
3
Gates, Jheri
Whitworth
1.67m
(5'5.75)
1
4
Zietz, Greta
Washington
1.57m
(5'1.75)
1
4
Oenning, Kristin
Oregon State
1.57m
(5'1.75)
1
4
Verhovek, Alice
Washington
1.57m
(5'1.75)
1
--
McCluskey, Lauren
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Youngblood, Jamesha
Oregon
6.46m
(21'2.25)
nwi
1
2
Dunn, Karynn
Stanford
6.06m
(19'10.5)
nwi
1
3
Walker, Alesha
New Mexico
6.02m
(19'9)
nwi
1
4
Dixon-Smith, Brittni
Stanford
6.01m
(19'8.5)
nwi
1
5
Newson, Lauryn
Oregon
5.97m
(19'7)
nwi
1
6
Stewart, Haley
Kajaks T&F Club
5.62m
(18'5.25)
nwi
1
7
Rivers, Bonny
Washington
5.30m
(17'4.5)
nwi
1
8
Johnson, Michelle
Washington
5.12m
(16'9.5)
nwi
1
9
Stigglebout, Chloe
Unattached
4.94m
(16'2.25)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lakes, Shaniae
Washington
12.15m
(39'10.25)
nwi
1
1
Nichols, Taylor
Washington
12.15m
(39'10.25)
nwi
1
3
Fleishman, Lindsey
Washington
11.12m
(36'5.75)
nwi
1
4
Stigglebout, Chloe
Unattached
10.81m
(35'5.5)
nwi
1
--
Johnson, Michelle
Washington
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Weygandt, Shade
Texas Tech
4.31m
(14'1.5)
1
2
Stokke, Allison
UC Berkeley
4.26m
(13'11.5)
1
2
Fisher, Rachel
BYU
4.26m
(13'11.5)
1
4
Ince, Ari
Rice
4.11m
(13'5.75)
1
4
Roskelley, Jordan
Oregon
4.11m
(13'5.75)
1
4
Botteron, Christen
BYU
4.11m
(13'5.75)
1
4
Norvell, Elizabeth
Sacramento State
4.11m
(13'5.75)
1
8
Monterola, Keisa
Unattached
3.96m
(12'11.75)
1
8
Miller, Logan
Washington
3.96m
(12'11.75)
1
8
Street, Catherine
Linfield
3.96m
(12'11.75)
1
11
Owsinski, Kristina
Unattached
3.81m
(12'6)
1
11
Fjeran, Talyor
Washington
3.81m
(12'6)
1
11
Gleason, Kylee
Idaho State
3.81m
(12'6)
1
11
Berryman, Samantha
Idaho State
3.81m
(12'6)
1
15
Mudlo, Kelly
Washington
3.61m
(11'10)
1
15
Perry, Eva
Unattached
3.61m
(11'10)
1
17
DeBellis, Jennifer
Willamette Strid
3.41m
(11'2.25)
1
17
Schnapp, Ashley
Washington
3.41m
(11'2.25)
1
17
Reynolds, Georgia
Unattached
3.41m
(11'2.25)
1
20
Kintz, Brita
Willamette Strid
3.21m
(10'6.25)
1
20
Wren, Klarissa
Washington
3.21m
(10'6.25)
1
20
Clark, Tasha
Washington
3.21m
(10'6.25)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
37063 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
337 shares:
Ken Shannon Last Chance Invitational
,
Boise State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Boise, Idaho
,
Brooks
,
BYU Brigham Young University Track andField and Cross Country - Provo, Utah
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Ken Shannon Last Chance Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
1
97
5
640
2023
1
102
5
2020
1
28
3
2019
1
2
2013
1
9
3
26
2012
1
45
2
2011
1
68
2
19
2010
1
34
1
46
2009
1
33
2
8
2008
1
38
10
12
2007
1
2
2006
1
2
2005
1
2
Show 10 more
Hashtags
#washington-last
#last-chance
#ncaa-qualifier
#uw-last-chance
#dempsey
#huskies
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!